Mitglieder-Statistik 2018

VerbändeVereineMitgliederMannschaften
Bayern4.5821.593.30926.117
Württemberg1.758533.08912.856
Baden607200.0475.166
Südbaden710275.6435.572
Hessen2.110514.07610.853
Süd9.7673.116.16460.564
Mittelrhein1.135376.0957.841
Niederrhein1.221409.5399.658
Westfalen2.172972.97216.665
West4.5281.758.60634.164
Hamburg423183.9743.285
Niedersachsen2.662632.93917.376
Bremen8644.4871.380
Schleswig-Holstein564181.2434.823
Nord3.7351.042.64326.864
Südwest1.033232.6335.428
Rheinland1.028180.2623.804
Saarland37097.6402.206
Südwest2.431510.53511.438
Berlin389157.2673.464
Brandenburg676100.5973.784
Mecklenburg-Vorpommern46958.8941.934
Sachsen894155.5936.365
Sachsen-Anhalt78791.5053.267
Thüringen1.06698.3033.033
Nordost4.281662.15921.847
DFB ingesamt24.7427.090.107154.877