Saison Gewinner Finalist Ergebnis Spielort
2019 FC Liverpool FC Chelsea 5:4 i.E. Vodafone Arena, Istanbul
2018 Atletico Madrid Real Madrid 4:2 n.V. Lilleküla staadion, Tallinn
2017 Real Madrid Manchester United 2:1 Philip-II-Arena, Skopje
2016 Real Madrid FC Sevilla 3:2 n.V. Lerkendal-Stadion, Trondheim
2015 FC Barcelona FC Sevilla 5:4 Boris-Paitschadse-Nationalstadion, Tiflis
2014 Real Madrid FC Sevilla 2:0 Cardiff City Stadium, Cardiff
2013 FC Bayern München FC Chelsea 2:2 n.V. 5:4 i.E. Eden Aréna, Prag
2012 FC Chelsea Atlético Madrid 1:4 Stade Louis II, Monaco
2011 FC Barcelona FC Porto 2:0 Stade Louis II, Monaco
2010 Inter Mailand Atlético Madrid 0:2 Stade Louis II, Monaco
2009 FC Barcelona Schachtar Donezk 1:0 n.V. Stade Louis II, Monaco
2008 Man. United Zenit Sankt Petersburg 1:2 Stade Louis II, Monaco
2007 AC Mailand FC Sevilla 3:1 Stade Louis II, Monaco
2006 FC Barcelona FC Sevilla 0:3 Stade Louis II, Monaco
2005 FC Liverpool ZSKA Moskau 3:1 n.V. Stade Louis II, Monaco
2004 FC Porto FC Valencia 1:2 Stade Louis II, Monaco
2003 AC Mailand FC Porto 1:0 Stade Louis II, Monaco
2002 Real Madrid Feyenoord Rotterdam 3:1 Stade Louis II, Monaco
2001 FC Bayern München FC Liverpool 2:3 Stade Louis II, Monaco
2000 Real Madrid Galatasaray Istanbul 1:2 n.GG. Stade Louis II, Monaco
1999 Manchester United Lazio Rom 0:1 Stade Louis II, Monaco
1998 Real Madrid FC Chelsea 0:1 Stade Louis II, Monaco
1997 Borussia Dortmund FC Barcelona 0:2 / 1:1 Camp Nou, Barcelona / Westfalenstadion, Dortmund
1996 Juventus Turin FC Paris St. Germain 6:1 / 3:1 Prinzenparkstadion, Paris / Stadio La Favorita, Palermo
1995 Ajax Amsterdam Real Saragossa 1:1 / 4:0 La Romareda, Saragossa / Olympiastadion, Amsterdam
1994 AC Mailand FC Arsenal 0:0 / 2:0 Highbury Stadium, London / Giuseppe-Meazza-Stadion, Mailand
1993 AC Mailand AC Parma 1:0 / 0:2 n.V. Stadio Ennio Tardini, Parma / Giuseppe-Meazza-Stadion, Mailand
1992 FC Barcelona Werder Bremen 1:1 / 2:1 Weserstadion, Bremen / Camp Nou, Barcelona
1991 Roter Stern Belgrad Manchester United 0:1 Old Trafford, Manchester
1990 AC Mailand Sampdoria Genua 1:1 / 2:0 Stadio Luigi Ferraris, Genua / Stadio Renato Dall’Ara, Bologna
1989 AC Mailand FC Barcelona 1:1 / 1:0 Camp Nou, Barcelona / Giuseppe-Meazza-Stadion, Mailand
1988 PSV Eindhoven KV Mechelen 0:3 / 1:0 Achter de Kazerne, Mechelen / Philips-Stadion, Eindhoven
1987 FC Porto Ajax Amsterdam 1:0 / 1:0 De Meer Stadion. Amsterdam / Estádio das Antas, Porto
1986 Steaua Bukarest Dynamo Kiew 1:0 Stade Louis II, Monaco
1985 Juventus Turin FC Everton nicht ausgetragen
1984 FC Liverpool Juventus Turin 0:2 Stadio Comunale, Turin
1983 Hamburger SV FC Aberdeen 0:0 / 0:2 Volksparkstadion, Hamburg / Pittodrie Stadium, Aberdeen
1982 Aston Villa FC Barcelona 0:1 / 3:0 n.V. Camp Nou, Barcelona / Villa Park, Birmingham
1981 FC Liverpool Dinamo Tiflis nicht ausgetragen
1980 Nottingham Forest FC Valencia 2:1 / 0:1 City Ground, Nottingham / Estadio Luis Casanova, Valencia
1979 Nottingham Forest FC Barcelona 1:0 / 1:1 City Ground, Nottingham / Camp Nou, Barcelona
1978 FC Liverpool RSC Anderlecht 1:3 / 2:1 Park Astrid, Brüssel / Anfield, Liverpool
1977 FC Liverpool Hamburger SV 1:1 / 6:0 Volksparkstadion, Hamburg / Anfield, Liverpool
1976 FC Bayern München RSC Anderlecht 0:0 / 0:2 Olympiastadion, München / Park Astrid, Brüssel
1975 FC Bayern München Dynamo Kiew 0:1 / 0:2 Olympiastadion, München / Zentralstadion Kiew, Kiew
1974 FC Bayern München 1. FC Magdeburg nicht ausgetragen
1973 Ajax Amsterdam AC Mailand 0:1 / 6:0 Stadio San Siro, Mailand / Olympiastadion, Amsterdam
1972 Ajax Amsterdam Glasgow Rangers 3:1 / 3:2 Ibrox Park, Glasgow / De Meer Stadion, Amsterdam