Women's National Team

European Women's Championship qualification, 2019/2020, group 9

Sat, 31 Aug 2019 12:30:00 +0200, Auestadion, Kassel, Deutschland

Visitors: 6275
Referee:  Zulema González González (Spanien)



Course of the game
1:0   Svenja Huth
3'    
2:0   Alexandra Popp
8'    
3:0   Alexandra Popp
24'    
  Lina Magull
34'    
4:0   Klara Buhl
34'    
5:0   Alexandra Popp
38'    
6:0   Sara Doorsoun
52'    
  Lea Schuller for
  Alexandra Popp
  Linda Dallmann for
  Sara Dabritz
53'    
7:0   Turid Knaak
54'    
    58'  Jelena Karlicic for
 Jasna Djokovic
8:0   Klara Buhl
59'    
  Felicitas Rauch for
  Giulia Gwinn
61'    
    66'  Sladjana Bulatovic
    67'  Dzenita Ramcilovic for
 Helena Bozic
    76'  Aleksandra Popovic
9:0   Lea Schuller
83'    
10:0   Linda Dallmann
88'    
    90+2'  Jelena Vujadinovic for
 Armisa Kuc

1
22
23
6
15
9
20
10
13
11
19
12
3
4
5
15
17
16
7
9
11
8
Lineup

Germany

Montenegro

Martina Voss-Tecklenburg
Trainer Mirko Maric
Merle Frohms (T) 1 12 Ivana Cabarkapa (T)
Turid Knaak 22 3 Aleksandra Popovic
Sara Doorsoun 23 4 Maja Saranovic
Lena Sophie Oberdorf 6 5 Tatjana Djurkovic
Giulia Gwinn 15 15 Helena Bozic
Svenja Huth 9 17 Darija Djukic
Lina Magull 20 16 Jadranka Pavicevic
Dzsenifer Marozsan 10 7 Sladjana Bulatovic
Sara Dabritz 13 9 Nadja Stanovic
Alexandra Popp 11 11 Armisa Kuc
Klara Buhl 19 8 Jasna Djokovic

Goals
1:0   Svenja Huth
3'    
2:0   Alexandra Popp
8'    
3:0   Alexandra Popp
24'    
4:0   Klara Buhl
34'    
5:0   Alexandra Popp
38'    
6:0   Sara Doorsoun
52'    
7:0   Turid Knaak
54'    
8:0   Klara Buhl
59'    
9:0   Lea Schuller
83'    
10:0   Linda Dallmann
88'    

Cards
  Lina Magull
34'    
    66'  Sladjana Bulatovic
    76'  Aleksandra Popovic

Substitutes
  Lea Schuller for
  Alexandra Popp
  Linda Dallmann for
  Sara Dabritz
53'    
    58'  Jelena Karlicic for
 Jasna Djokovic
  Felicitas Rauch for
  Giulia Gwinn
61'    
    67'  Dzenita Ramcilovic for
 Helena Bozic
    90+2'  Jelena Vujadinovic for
 Armisa Kuc

Referees
Schiedsrichter/in Zulema González González (Spanien)
Schiedsrichter-Assistent/in 1 Rita Cabanero Mompo (Spanien)
Schiedsrichter-Assistent/in 2 Matilde Esteves Garcia Biajakue (Spanien)