Men's Under 21s

Under-21 European Championship qualifica, 2021/2022, group B

Fri, 25 Mar 2022 18:15:00 +0100, Tivoli, Aachen, Germany

Visitors: 7718
Referee:  Juxhin Xhaja (Albanien)



Course of the game
1:0   Jonathan Burkardt
25'    
2:0   Ansgar Knauff
26'    
3:0   Jonathan Burkardt
43'    
  Marton Dardai
52'    
  Malik Tillman for
  Jonathan Burkardt
  Faride Alidou for
  Ansgar Knauff
  Felix Nmecha for
  Tom Krauss
  Simon Asta for
  Josha Vagnoman
62'    
    65'  Lukass Vapne (Missed Penalties)
  Maximilian Bauer
67'    
    71'  Vladimirs Stepanovs for
 Lukass Vapne
    72'  Maksims Tonisevs
4:0   Malik Tillman
74'    
  Erik Shuranov for
  Jamie Leweling
76'    
    78'  Raivis Kirss for
 Rolands Bocs

Lineup

Germany

Latvia

Antonio Di Salvo
Coach Aleksandrs Basovs
4-3-3 Formation 5-4-1
Noah Atubolu (T) 23 1 Frenks Orols (T)
Josha Vagnoman 2 21 Rudolfs Zengis
Marton Dardai 5 8 Maksims Tonisevs
Maximilian Bauer 19 3 Normunds Uldrikis
Noah Katterbach 3 4 Roberts Veips
Tom Krauss 6 13 Kirils Iljins
Jonathan Burkardt 9 11 Kristers Lusins
Angelo Stiller 8 17 Deniss Melniks
Ansgar Knauff 14 7 Lukass Vapne
Jamie Leweling 18 14 Rolands Bocs
Jan Thielmann 7 9 Dario Sits
Bench
Nico Mantl (T) 1 12 Rudolfs Soloha
Simon Asta 15 23 Janis Beks
Yann-Aurel Bisseck 22 5 Daniels Fedorovics
Felix Nmecha 13 10 Eduards Daskevics
Shinta Appelkamp 17 15 Vladimirs Stepanovs
Erik Shuranov 20 16 Markuss Kalnins
Malik Tillman 10 18 Raivis Kirss
Faride Alidou 11 19 Roberts Jaunarajs-Janvaris
Eric Martel 16 20 Roberts Zelmanis

Goals
1:0   Jonathan Burkardt
25'    
2:0   Ansgar Knauff
26'    
3:0   Jonathan Burkardt
43'    
4:0   Malik Tillman
74'    

Cards
  Marton Dardai
52'    
  Maximilian Bauer
67'    
    72'  Maksims Tonisevs

Substitutes
  Malik Tillman for
  Jonathan Burkardt
  Faride Alidou for
  Ansgar Knauff
  Felix Nmecha for
  Tom Krauss
  Simon Asta for
  Josha Vagnoman
62'    
    71'  Vladimirs Stepanovs for
 Lukass Vapne
  Erik Shuranov for
  Jamie Leweling
76'    
    78'  Raivis Kirss for
 Rolands Bocs

Referees
Schiedsrichter/in Juxhin Xhaja (Albanien)
Schiedsrichter-Assistent/in 1 Denis Rexha (Albanien)
Schiedsrichter-Assistent/in 2 Rexhino Mersinasi (Albanien)
4. Offizielle/r Adrian Beqiri (Albanien)