Data center
Club logo 1. FC Cologne

1. FC Cologne

Go to club profile
1. FC Cologne e. V.


Squad Bundesliga West/Südwest 2014/2015

Shirt Player name Birthday
Trainer
Stephan Mothrath  (until 2015-11-12) 1985-05-25
Torwart
Jannik Bruhns  (until 2016-06-30) 1999-05-11
Jannick Theissen  (until 2015-06-30) 1998-01-07
Marvin Oberhoff  (until 2015-06-30) 1998-03-01
Moritz Liesner  (until 2015-06-30) 1999-04-26
Abwehr
Frank Messan Ananou  (until 2016-06-30) 1999-06-03
Davin Dresbach  (until 2016-06-30) 1999-07-15
Ismail Jakobs  (until 2016-06-30) 1999-08-17
Sven Sonnenberg  (until 2016-06-30) 1999-01-19
Daniel Dogan  (until 2015-06-30) 1998-03-19
Dennis Mayer  (until 2015-06-30) 1998-02-03
Aaron Eichhorn  (until 2015-06-30) 1998-09-22
Giovanni Karim Multari  (until 2015-06-30) 1999-03-04
3 Nick Galle  (until 2015-06-30) 1998-09-14
4 Nino Miotke  (until 2015-06-30) 1998-01-09
12 Tom Isecke  (until 2015-06-30) 1998-06-15
13 Alvaro Fey-Rivas  (until 2015-06-30) 1998-06-14
Mittelfeld
Michel Stocker  (until 2018-06-30) 1999-04-14
Kenan Akalp  (until 2016-06-30) 1999-05-30
Leon Augusto  (until 2016-06-30) 1999-09-10
Adrijan Behrami  (until 2016-06-30) 1999-11-14
Christopher Cakmak  (until 2016-06-30) 1999-07-26
Kevin Goden  (until 2016-06-30) 1999-02-22
Sinan Karweina  (until 2016-06-30) 1999-03-29
Alen Muharemi  (until 2016-06-30) 1999-07-05
Ertugrul Unal  (until 2016-06-30) 1999-11-11
Luca-Andreas Woditsch  (until 2016-06-30) 1999-05-01
Oliver Schmitt  (from 2015-01-01)  (until 2016-06-30) 2000-06-04
Dario Bezerra  (until 2015-06-30) 1998-07-20
Anastasios Kostikidis  (until 2015-06-30) 1998-07-05
Hikmet Ciftci  (until 2015-06-30) 1998-03-10
Robin Stoffels  (until 2015-06-30) 1998-10-03
Driton Sekiraqa  (until 2015-06-30) 1998-05-07
Lucas Esser  (until 2015-06-30) 1998-01-04
Daniel Ewald  (until 2015-06-30) 1999-01-05
Jan Germann  (until 2015-06-30) 1999-01-04
Dorian Madani Ghahferokhi  (until 2015-06-30) 1999-02-25
10 Salih Ozcan  (until 2015-06-30) 1998-01-11
11 Beyhan Ametov  (until 2015-06-30) 1998-11-07
Sturm
Otitochukwu Ukeje  (until 2016-06-30) 1999-02-27
Dastit Bulliqi  (until 2015-06-30) 1998-01-02
Abdullah Tokmak  (until 2015-06-30) 1998-03-08
7 Birk Risa  (from 2014-08-04)  (until 2015-06-30) 1998-02-13
9 Jannik Mause  (until 2015-06-30) 1998-07-11