Data center
Club logo 1. FC Cologne

1. FC Cologne

Go to club profile
1. FC Cologne e. V.


Squad Bundesliga West/Südwest 2012/2013

Shirt Player name Birthday
Trainer
Boris Schommers  (until 2013-06-30) 1979-01-19
Torwart
Sven Muller  (from 2012-07-01)  (until 2013-06-30) 1996-02-16
Jannis Rothstein  (from 2012-07-01)  (until 2013-06-30) 1996-10-19
Daniel Mesenholer  (until 2012-06-30) 1995-07-24
Dennis Begas  (until 2012-06-30) 1995-02-06
Abwehr
Anil Capkin  (until 2013-06-30) 1996-04-12
Jan Holldack  (from 2012-07-01)  (until 2013-06-30) 1996-05-11
Gunter Mabanza  (from 2012-07-01)  (until 2013-06-30) 1996-01-23
Tim Schmitz  (from 2012-07-01)  (until 2013-06-30) 1996-06-13
Peter Schaale  (from 2012-07-01)  (until 2013-06-30) 1996-06-14
Justin Splitt  (from 2012-07-01)  (until 2013-06-30) 1996-04-01
Leon Guwara  (until 2013-06-30) 1996-06-28
Emre Aykuz  (from 2012-07-01)  (until 2013-06-30) 1996-08-05
Michael Clemens  (until 2012-06-30) 1995-10-08
Marco Beier  (until 2012-06-30) 1995-05-23
Sebastian Hartmann  (until 2012-06-30) 1995-02-26
Matthias Laufer  (until 2012-06-30) 1995-08-13
Ole Schneider  (until 2012-06-30) 1995-04-02
Firat Tuncer  (until 2012-06-30) 1995-02-25
Andre Wallenborn  (until 2012-06-30) 1995-03-25
Sertan Yegenoglu  (until 2012-06-30) 1995-01-04
Mittelfeld
Harun Gul  (from 2012-07-01)  (until 2013-06-30) 1996-01-05
Jannes Hoffmann  (until 2013-06-30) 1996-03-10
Marcel Hartel  (from 2012-07-01)  (until 2013-06-30) 1996-01-19
Cedric Mertens  (from 2012-07-01)  (until 2013-06-30) 1996-01-27
Eren Ozen  (from 2012-07-01)  (until 2013-06-30) 1996-07-13
Noel Schlesiger  (from 2012-07-01)  (until 2013-06-30) 1996-10-22
Philipp Turgay Gemicibasi  (from 2012-07-01)  (until 2013-06-30) 1996-04-23
Leon Pomnitz  (until 2012-06-30) 1995-05-27
Cauly Oliveira Souza  (until 2012-06-30) 1995-09-15
Andreas Bartosinski  (until 2012-06-30) 1995-02-25
Yassine Berzougui  (until 2012-06-30) 1995-03-23
Arnold Budimbu  (until 2012-06-30) 1995-02-20
Andre Lutz  (until 2012-06-30) 1995-05-14
David Peters  (until 2012-06-30) 1995-02-09
Sturm
Christian Kuhlwetter  (until 2013-06-30) 1996-04-21
Rabbi Lutete  (from 2012-07-01)  (until 2013-06-30) 1996-02-16
Baris Sarikaya  (from 2012-07-01)  (until 2013-06-30) 1996-06-24
Alexander Willms  (from 2012-07-01)  (until 2013-06-30) 1996-07-20
David Bors  (until 2012-06-30) 1995-04-13
Tim Gerhards  (until 2012-06-30) 1995-03-13
Christian Bruckers  (until 2012-06-30) 1995-01-18