Data center

Under-17 Bundesliga North/Northeast, 2019/2020, 4. Matchday

Sat, 24 Aug 2019 12:00:00 +0200, 96 - DAS STADION, Hanover, Germany

Visitors: 75
Referee:  Gerhard Alexander Ludolph (Hamburg)



Course of the game
    20'   Michael Kostka
  Joyce Philippe Luyeye-Nkula
30'    
  Marian Rutkowski
32'    
    35' 0:1   Daniel Krasucki
    41'   Ben Klefisch for
  Timm Koch
  Noah Ohio for
  Hugo Novoa
1:1   Joyce Philippe Luyeye-Nkula
48'    
    54' 1:2   Noah Ohio (Penalties)
  Liam Tiernan
55'    
  Meliksah Avsar
62'    
  Diar Hajrulahi for
  Marco Kurth
64'    
    68' 1:3   Mehmet Ibrahimi (Penalties)
    70'   Lorenzo Coco for
  Luis Klein
  Franz Hellwig for
  Adrian Schefer
  Finn-Marten Scharenberg for
  Joyce Philippe Luyeye-Nkula
73'    
    75'   Robin Friedrich for
  Daniel Krasucki
    80+1'   Bennet Haffke for
  Mehmet Ibrahimi

Lineup

Hannover 96

RB Leipzig

Mike Barten
Coach Marco Kurth
4-4-2 Formation 4-1-2-3
Liam Tiernan (T) 23 1 Fabian Eutinger (T)
Erik Mut 2 17 Michael Kostka
Yannik Lührs 4 4 Julius Pfennig
Meliksah Avsar 5 15 Jan Marvin Kruger
Lando-Maximilian Homik 6 12 Gustav Grubbe Madsen
Marian Rutkowski 11 2 Kacper Smorgol
Adrian Schefer 12 21 Timm Koch
Jonas Röhrbein 20 10 Mehmet Ibrahimi
Joyce Philippe Luyeye-Nkula 7 16 Daniel Krasucki
Adem Podrimaj 17 24 Hugo Novoa
Bastian Kurth 21 11 Luis Klein

Goals
    35' 0:1   Daniel Krasucki
1:1   Joyce Philippe Luyeye-Nkula
48'    
    54' 1:2   Noah Ohio (Penalties)
    68' 1:3   Mehmet Ibrahimi (Penalties)

Cards
    20'   Michael Kostka
  Joyce Philippe Luyeye-Nkula
30'    
  Marian Rutkowski
32'    
  Liam Tiernan
55'    
  Meliksah Avsar
62'    

Substitutes
    41'   Ben Klefisch for
  Timm Koch
  Noah Ohio for
  Hugo Novoa
  Diar Hajrulahi for
  Marco Kurth
64'    
    70'   Lorenzo Coco for
  Luis Klein
  Franz Hellwig for
  Adrian Schefer
  Finn-Marten Scharenberg for
  Joyce Philippe Luyeye-Nkula
73'    
    75'   Robin Friedrich for
  Daniel Krasucki
    80+1'   Bennet Haffke for
  Mehmet Ibrahimi

Referees
Schiedsrichter/in Gerhard Alexander Ludolph (Hamburg)
Schiedsrichter-Assistent/in 1 Rasmus Julius Leander Renner (Hamburg)
Schiedsrichter-Assistent/in 2 Cayus Vorkamp