UEFA Women's Under-17 Championship, 2019 in Bulgaria, group B
Sun, 05 May 2019 13:00:00 +0200, Albena 1, 0, Bulgaria
Referee: Iuliana Demetrescu (Rumänien)
England
0:4
(0:3)
Germany
Maya Le Tissier |
11' | |||
12' |
0:1 Emilie Bernhardt (Penalties) |
|||
23' |
0:2 Nicole Woldmann |
|||
28' |
Jule Brand |
|||
31' |
0:3 Sophie Weidauer |
|||
62' |
Carlotta Wamser for Nicole Woldmann |
|||
63' |
Livinia Seifert for Gia Corley |
|||
Rebecca May for Ruby Grant |
66' | |||
Keri Matthews for Eleanor Dale |
67' | |||
75' |
Donata von Achten for Victoria Ezebinyuo |
|||
76' |
Marleen Rohde for Natasha Kowalski |
|||
Alisha Ware for Francesca Stables |
81' | |||
Sophie Quirk for Lucy Johnson |
82' | |||
87' |
Gentiana Fetaj for Jule Brand |
|||
90+2' |
0:4 Lisanne Grawe |
England |
Germany |
||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gemma Grainger |
Coach | Ulrike Ballweg |
|||
4-4-2 | Formation | 4-2-2-2 | |||
Emily Orman (T) | 1 | 1 | Pauline Nelles (T) | ||
Ella Morris | 2 | 2 | Jule Brand | ||
Gracie Pearse | 5 | 4 | Madeleine Steck | ||
Maya Le Tissier | 15 | 5 | Emilie Bernhardt | ||
Lucy Johnson | 3 | 3 | Julia Pollak | ||
Ruby Grant | 10 | 9 | Sophie Weidauer | ||
Katie Robinson | 11 | 15 | Victoria Ezebinyuo | ||
Melisa Filis | 8 | 6 | Lisanne Grawe | ||
Charlotte Fleming | 4 | 7 | Nicole Woldmann | ||
Eleanor Dale | 9 | 18 | Natasha Kowalski | ||
Francesca Stables | 20 | 10 | Gia Corley |
12' |
0:1 Emilie Bernhardt (Penalties) |
|||
23' |
0:2 Nicole Woldmann |
|||
31' |
0:3 Sophie Weidauer |
|||
90+2' |
0:4 Lisanne Grawe |
Maya Le Tissier |
11' | |||
28' |
Jule Brand |
62' |
Carlotta Wamser for Nicole Woldmann |
|||
63' |
Livinia Seifert for Gia Corley |
|||
Rebecca May for Ruby Grant |
66' | |||
Keri Matthews for Eleanor Dale |
67' | |||
75' |
Donata von Achten for Victoria Ezebinyuo |
|||
76' |
Marleen Rohde for Natasha Kowalski |
|||
Alisha Ware for Francesca Stables |
81' | |||
Sophie Quirk for Lucy Johnson |
82' | |||
87' |
Gentiana Fetaj for Jule Brand |
Schiedsrichter/in | Iuliana Demetrescu (Rumänien) |
Schiedsrichter-Assistent/in 1 | Josefin Aronsen (Schweden) |
Schiedsrichter-Assistent/in 2 | Liana Grigorjan (Armenien) |
4. Offizielle/r | Dimitrina Milkowa (Bulgarien) |