Olympic Games, 2016 in Rio, group F
Tue, 09 Aug 2016 21:00:00 +0200, Estádio Mané Garrincha, 0, Brazil
Visitors: 8227
Referee: Hyang-Ok Ri (Nordkorea)
Germany
1:2
(1:1)
Canada
1:0 Melanie Behringer (Penalties) |
13' | |||
26' |
1:1 Melissa Tancredi |
|||
Annike Krahn for Josephine Henning |
46' |
Ashley Lawrence for Jessie Fleming |
||
Dzsenifer Marozsan |
59' | |||
60' |
1:2 Melissa Tancredi |
|||
64' |
Diana Matheson for Sophie Schmidt |
|||
Alexandra Popp for Dzsenifer Marozsan Melanie Leupolz for Isabel Kerschowski |
68' | |||
69' |
Nichelle Prince for Deanne Rose |
|||
90' |
Nichelle Prince |
Germany |
Canada |
||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Silvia Neid |
Coach | John Herdman |
|||
4-2-3-1 | Formation | 4-3-3 | |||
Almuth Schult (T) | 1 | 1 | Stephanie Labbe (T) | ||
Josephine Henning | 2 | 7 | Rhian Wilkinson | ||
Babett Peter | 14 | 5 | Rebecca Quinn | ||
Saskia Bartusiak | 3 | 4 | Shelina Zadorsky | ||
Tabea Kemme | 12 | 2 | Allysha Chapman | ||
Isabel Kerschowski | 17 | 17 | Jessie Fleming | ||
Melanie Behringer | 7 | 11 | Desiree Scott | ||
Dzsenifer Marozsan | 10 | 13 | Sophie Schmidt | ||
Lena Goessling | 8 | 9 | Josee Belanger | ||
Mandy Islacker | 15 | 14 | Melissa Tancredi | ||
Anja Mittag | 11 | 6 | Deanne Rose |
Laura Benkarth (T) | 18 | 18 | Sabrina D Angelo (T) | ||
Leonie Maier | 4 | 10 | Ashley Lawrence | ||
Annike Krahn | 5 | 3 | Kadeisha Buchanan | ||
Sara Dabritz | 13 | 8 | Diana Matheson | ||
Melanie Leupolz | 16 | 12 | Christine Sinclair | ||
Simone Laudehr | 6 | 15 | Nichelle Prince | ||
Alexandra Popp | 9 | 16 | Janine Beckie |
1:0 Melanie Behringer (Penalties) |
13' | |||
26' |
1:1 Melissa Tancredi |
|||
60' |
1:2 Melissa Tancredi |
Dzsenifer Marozsan |
59' | |||
90' |
Nichelle Prince |
Annike Krahn for Josephine Henning |
46' |
Ashley Lawrence for Jessie Fleming |
||
64' |
Diana Matheson for Sophie Schmidt |
|||
Alexandra Popp for Dzsenifer Marozsan Melanie Leupolz for Isabel Kerschowski |
68' | |||
69' |
Nichelle Prince for Deanne Rose |
Schiedsrichter/in | Hyang-Ok Ri (Nordkorea) |
Schiedsrichter-Assistent/in 1 | Kum Nyo Hong (Nordkorea) |
Schiedsrichter-Assistent/in 2 | Yongmei Cui (China) |
4. Offizielle/r | Gladys Lengwe (Sambia) |