Data center

DFB Cup, 2018/2019, 1st round

Sun, 19 Aug 2018 15:30:00 +0200, Olympiastadion, Berlin, Germany

Visitors: 14357
Referee:  Johann Pfeifer (Hameln)



Course of the game
1:0   Patrik Twardzik
19'    
    21' 1:1   Simon Terodde
  Ugurtan Cepni
31'    
    34' 1:2   Simon Terodde
  Otis Breustedt for
  Ugurtan Cepni
36'    
    41' 1:3   Simon Terodde
    44' 1:4   Dominick Drexler
  Bjorn Lambach
55'    
    59' 1:5   Marcel Risse
    61'   Marco Hoger for
  Christian Clemens
    63' 1:6   Vincent Koziello
  Joshua Silva
65'    
    66' 1:7   Dominick Drexler
  Philip Schulz for
  Yves Brinkmann
67'   Salih Ozcan for
  Vincent Koziello
    72'   Marco Hoger
    75' 1:8   Simon Terodde
    78'   Jhon Cordoba for
  Simon Terodde
  Erblin Colakaj for
  Bjorn Lambach
81'    
    86' 1:9   Louis Schaub

1
13
4
3
33
20
6
19
27
17
23
1
7
22
5
23
14
24
21
13
17
9
Lineup

BFC Dynamo

1. FC Cologne

Rene Rydlewicz
Coach Markus Anfang
Bernhard Hendl (T) 1 1 Timo Horn (T)
Chris Reher 13 7 Marcel Risse
Wael Karim 4 22 Jorge Mere
Joshua Silva 3 5 Rafael Czichos
Ugurtan Cepni 33 23 Jannes Horn
Lucas Brumme 20 14 Jonas Hector
Bjorn Lambach 6 24 Dominick Drexler
Marcel Rausch 19 21 Vincent Koziello
Yves Brinkmann 27 13 Louis Schaub
Patrik Twardzik 17 17 Christian Clemens
Mateusz Lewandowski 23 9 Simon Terodde

Goals
1:0   Patrik Twardzik
19'    
    21' 1:1   Simon Terodde
    34' 1:2   Simon Terodde
    41' 1:3   Simon Terodde
    44' 1:4   Dominick Drexler
    59' 1:5   Marcel Risse
    63' 1:6   Vincent Koziello
    66' 1:7   Dominick Drexler
    75' 1:8   Simon Terodde
    86' 1:9   Louis Schaub

Cards
  Ugurtan Cepni
31'    
  Bjorn Lambach
55'    
  Joshua Silva
65'    
    72'   Marco Hoger

Substitutes
  Otis Breustedt for
  Ugurtan Cepni
36'    
    61'   Marco Hoger for
  Christian Clemens
  Philip Schulz for
  Yves Brinkmann
67'   Salih Ozcan for
  Vincent Koziello
    78'   Jhon Cordoba for
  Simon Terodde
  Erblin Colakaj for
  Bjorn Lambach
81'    

Referees
Schiedsrichter/in Johann Pfeifer (Hameln)
Schiedsrichter-Assistent/in 1 Tim Skorczyk (Salzgitter)
Schiedsrichter-Assistent/in 2 Viatcheslav Paltchikov (Lübeck)
4. Offizielle/r Jan Seidel (Oberkrämer)