Data center

DFB Cup, 2020/2021, 1st round

Sun, 13 Sep 2020 15:30:00 +0200, Jahnstadium Rheda-Wiedenbrück, Rheda-Wiedenbruck, Germany

Visitors: 120
Referee:  Frank Willenborg (Osnabrück)



Course of the game
  Viktor Maier
8'    
    24' 0:1   Sven Michel
  Durim Berisha for
  Robin Twyrdy
27'    
    32' 0:2   Dennis Srbeny
    36'   Ron Schallenberg for
  Sebastian Vasiliadis
  Niklas Szeleschus
41'    
    45+1' 0:3   Dennis Srbeny
  Lucas Klantzos for
  Viktor Maier
46'    
    58' 0:4   Dennis Srbeny
  Tim Geller for
  Daniel Latkowski
67'    
    72'   Pascal Steinwender for
  Kai Proger
    73'   Chris Fuhrich for
  Sven Michel
  Hendrik Lohmar for
  Saban Kaptan
  David Husing for
  Phil Beckhoff
74'    
    81'   Antony Evans Antony Evans for
  Dennis Srbeny
    83' 0:5   Chris Fuhrich

1
20
15
13
11
22
3
17
14
10
9
17
3
13
25
36
39
23
9
22
18
11
Lineup

SC Wiedenbruck

SC Paderborn 07

Daniel Brinkmann
Coach Steffen Baumgart
Marcel Holscher (T) 1 17 Leopold Zingerle (T)
Leon Tia 20 3 Frederic Ananou
Robin Twyrdy 15 13 Sebastian Schonlau
Oliver Zech 13 25 Marcel Correia
Daniel Latkowski 11 36 Chima Okoroji
Lukas Demming 22 39 Sebastian Vasiliadis
Bjarne Pudel 3 23 Maximilian Thalhammer
Niklas Szeleschus 17 9 Kai Proger
Saban Kaptan 14 22 Christopher Antwi-Adjej
Phil Beckhoff 10 18 Dennis Srbeny
Viktor Maier 9 11 Sven Michel

Goals
    24' 0:1   Sven Michel
    32' 0:2   Dennis Srbeny
    45+1' 0:3   Dennis Srbeny
    58' 0:4   Dennis Srbeny
    83' 0:5   Chris Fuhrich

Cards
  Viktor Maier
8'    
  Niklas Szeleschus
41'    

Substitutes
  Durim Berisha for
  Robin Twyrdy
27'    
    36'   Ron Schallenberg for
  Sebastian Vasiliadis
  Lucas Klantzos for
  Viktor Maier
46'    
  Tim Geller for
  Daniel Latkowski
67'    
    72'   Pascal Steinwender for
  Kai Proger
    73'   Chris Fuhrich for
  Sven Michel
  Hendrik Lohmar for
  Saban Kaptan
  David Husing for
  Phil Beckhoff
74'    
    81'   Antony Evans Antony Evans for
  Dennis Srbeny

Referees
Schiedsrichter/in Frank Willenborg (Osnabrück)
Schiedsrichter-Assistent/in 1 Lukas Benen (Nordhorn)
Schiedsrichter-Assistent/in 2 Tim Skorczyk (Salzgitter)
4. Offizielle/r Steven Greif (Westhausen)