Data center

DFB Cup, 2019/2020, 2nd round

Tue, 29 Oct 2019 18:30:00 +0100, Volksparkstadion, Hamburg, Germany

Visitors: 45503
Referee:  Bastian Dankert (Rostock)


1:2 a.e.t.
(1:1) (1:1)

Course of the game
    2' 0:1   Nicólas González (Penalties)
    11'   Marc-Oliver Kempf
1:1   Aaron Hunt (Penalties)
16'    
    18'   Atakan Karazor
  Bakery Jatta
51'   Gonzalo Castro
    58'   Silas Wamangituka for
  Philipp Forster
    67'   Orel Mangala
  Khaled Narey for
  Jairo Samperio
  Jeremy Dudziak for
  Aaron Hunt
68'    
  Sonny Kittel for
  Josha Vagnoman
95'    
  Christoph Moritz for
  David Kinsombi
103'    
    107'   Holger Badstuber
    110'   Hamadi Al Ghaddioui for
  Orel Mangala
  Khaled Narey
111'    
    114' 1:2   Hamadi Al Ghaddioui
    120'   Nathaniel Phillips for
  Philipp Klement

1
27
28
4
21
29
6
14
18
16
23
33
15
4
28
8
16
23
6
20
21
22
Lineup

Hamburger SV

VfB Stuttgart

Dieter Hecking
Coach Tim Walter
Daniel Heuer Fernandes (T) 1 33 Fabian Bredlow (T)
Josha Vagnoman 27 15 Pascal Stenzel
Gideon Jung 28 4 Marc-Oliver Kempf
Rick van Drongelen 4 28 Holger Badstuber
Tim Leibold 21 8 Gonzalo Castro
Adrian Fein 29 16 Atakan Karazor
David Kinsombi 6 23 Orel Mangala
Aaron Hunt 14 6 Santiago Ascacibar
Bakery Jatta 18 20 Philipp Forster
Lukas Hinterseer 16 21 Philipp Klement
Jairo Samperio 23 22 Nicólas González

Goals
    2' 0:1   Nicólas González (Penalties)
1:1   Aaron Hunt (Penalties)
16'    
    114' 1:2   Hamadi Al Ghaddioui

Cards
    11'   Marc-Oliver Kempf
    18'   Atakan Karazor
  Bakery Jatta
51'   Gonzalo Castro
    67'   Orel Mangala
    107'   Holger Badstuber
  Khaled Narey
111'    

Substitutes
    58'   Silas Wamangituka for
  Philipp Forster
  Khaled Narey for
  Jairo Samperio
  Jeremy Dudziak for
  Aaron Hunt
68'    
  Sonny Kittel for
  Josha Vagnoman
95'    
  Christoph Moritz for
  David Kinsombi
103'    
    110'   Hamadi Al Ghaddioui for
  Orel Mangala
    120'   Nathaniel Phillips for
  Philipp Klement

Referees
Schiedsrichter/in Bastian Dankert (Rostock)
Schiedsrichter-Assistent/in 1 Markus Hacker (Waren/Müritz)
Schiedsrichter-Assistent/in 2 Jan Seidel (Oberkrämer)
4. Offizielle/r Franz Bokop (Vechta)